hypericum.jpg

St. John’s Wort Botanical Extract

Ingredients: Hypericum perforatum  (St. John’s Wort) CO2 Total Extract, Prunus amygdalus dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil

Size: 15ml

Benefits: 

  • St. John’s Wort flower plant extract is used on sunburned skins.

  • It is recommended to be used for massage in varicose veins.

  • Accelerates wound healing on the skin.

  • Its anti-inflammatory properties and impact on the nervous system, makes
    it especially effective when applied to innervated areas of the body such
    as the temples, back of the neck and fingers.

  • Through massage can relieve muscle spasms.

  • It is recommended to apply at night because it can cause photosensitivity
    in some people.

  • Moisturizes and regenerates the skin.

  • Helps fade scars on the skin.

Way of use: Apply 2-3 drops on directly on clean skin or add the extract to your face wash, scrub, body wash or shampoo.